Triveni Turbine · NSE: TRITURBINE · BSE: 533655

Q2 FY26 results · Jul–Sep 2025

Triveni Turbine reported revenue from operations of ₹506.20 crore (up 1.0% from Q2 FY25) and net profit of ₹91.40 crore (up 0.4% from Q2 FY25) for Q2 FY26 (Jul–Sep 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations506.20501.10+1.0%371.30+36.3%
Other income18.4019.60−6.1%22.20−17.1%
Total income524.60520.70+0.7%393.50+33.3%
Profit before tax124.60124.10+0.4%87.30+42.7%
Net profit for the period91.4091.00+0.4%64.40+41.9%
Attributable to shareholders of the company91.2090.90+0.3%64.50+41.4%
EPS, basic (₹)2.872.85+0.7%2.03+41.4%
Net margin (%)18.118.217.3
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations478.60468.80+2.1%344.60+38.9%
Other income15.2017.60−13.6%18.90−19.6%
Total income493.80486.40+1.5%363.50+35.8%
Profit before tax127.50121.10+5.3%89.00+43.3%
Net profit for the period95.5090.00+6.1%67.00+42.5%
EPS, basic (₹)3.002.83+6.0%2.11+42.2%
Net margin (%)20.019.219.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
10 Nov 2025, 20:16 IST
Board meeting
10 Nov 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
10 Nov 2025, 20:16 IST
Board meeting
10 Nov 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE