Suryoday Small Finance Bank · NSE: SURYODAY · BSE: 543279

Q1 FY25 results · Apr–Jun 2024

Suryoday Small Finance Bank reported revenue from operations of ₹488.12 crore (up 36.3% from Q1 FY24) and net profit of ₹70.06 crore (up 47.2% from Q1 FY24) for Q1 FY25 (Apr–Jun 2024), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Interest earned488.12358.09+36.3%444.66+9.8%
Other income70.1551.04+37.4%64.70+8.4%
Total income558.27409.13+36.5%509.36+9.6%
Profit before tax92.7263.42+46.2%80.17+15.7%
Net profit for the period70.0647.60+47.2%60.84+15.2%
EPS, basic (₹)6.604.48+47.3%5.73+15.2%
Net margin (%)14.413.313.7
Standalone
Filed with BSE
02 Aug 2024, 18:16 IST
Board meeting
01 Aug 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE