SJVN · NSE: SJVN · BSE: 533206

Q1 FY25 results · Apr–Jun 2024

SJVN reported revenue from operations of ₹870.37 crore (up 29.0% from Q1 FY24) and net profit of ₹357.09 crore (up 31.4% from Q1 FY24) for Q1 FY25 (Apr–Jun 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations870.37674.79+29.0%482.91+80.2%
Other income88.1069.60+26.6%90.32−2.5%
Total income958.47744.39+28.8%573.23+67.2%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax482.08381.79+26.3%70.47+584.1%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs0.901.040.92
Net profit for the period357.09271.75+31.4%61.08+484.6%
EPS, basic (₹)0.910.69+31.9%0.16+468.8%
Net margin (%)41.040.312.6

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations831.73664.62+25.1%461.68+80.2%
Other income71.1573.72−3.5%60.66+17.3%
Total income902.88738.34+22.3%522.34+72.9%
Profit before tax450.22380.18+18.4%70.34+540.1%
Net profit for the period327.15270.20+21.1%61.51+431.9%
EPS, basic (₹)0.830.69+20.3%0.16+418.8%
Net margin (%)39.340.713.3
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
14 Aug 2024, 15:04 IST
Board meeting
13 Aug 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
14 Aug 2024, 15:04 IST
Board meeting
13 Aug 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE