Rupa & Company · NSE: RUPA · BSE: 533552

Q3 FY25 results · Oct–Dec 2024

Rupa & Company reported revenue from operations of ₹316.44 crore (down 0.7% from Q3 FY24) and net profit of ₹23.80 crore (up 14.5% from Q3 FY24) for Q3 FY25 (Oct–Dec 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY25Q3 FY24YoYQ2 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations316.44318.51−0.7%297.10+6.5%
Other income4.404.18+5.1%4.33+1.5%
Total income320.84322.69−0.6%301.43+6.4%
Profit before tax32.9127.96+17.7%24.15+36.3%
Net profit for the period23.8020.78+14.5%18.44+29.0%
EPS, basic (₹)2.992.61+14.6%2.32+28.9%
Net margin (%)7.56.56.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY25Q3 FY24YoYQ2 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations314.28312.74+0.5%294.08+6.9%
Other income4.354.13+5.4%4.29+1.5%
Total income318.64316.87+0.6%298.37+6.8%
Profit before tax32.7127.77+17.8%23.96+36.5%
Net profit for the period23.6520.64+14.6%18.30+29.2%
EPS, basic (₹)2.972.59+14.7%2.30+29.1%
Net margin (%)7.56.66.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
07 Feb 2025, 15:17 IST
Board meeting
06 Feb 2025
Period
01 Oct 2024 to 31 Dec 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
07 Feb 2025, 15:17 IST
Board meeting
06 Feb 2025
Period
01 Oct 2024 to 31 Dec 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE