ROUTE MOBILE · NSE: ROUTE · BSE: 543228

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

ROUTE MOBILE reported revenue from operations of ₹1,130.90 crore (down 3.8% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹114.43 crore (up 89.8% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,130.901,175.00−3.8%1,107.06+2.2%
Other income27.8512.11+130.0%12.87+116.4%
Total income1,158.751,187.11−2.4%1,119.93+3.5%
Profit before tax139.2778.95+76.4%135.21+3.0%
Net profit for the period114.4360.28+89.8%102.56+11.6%
Attributable to shareholders of the company109.3256.58+93.2%97.70+11.9%
EPS, basic (₹)17.358.98+93.2%15.51+11.9%
Net margin (%)10.15.19.3
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations220.94208.38+6.0%185.94+18.8%
Other income29.9123.09+29.5%21.48+39.2%
Total income250.85231.47+8.4%207.42+20.9%
Profit before tax55.1234.51+59.7%40.66+35.6%
Net profit for the period41.0525.76+59.4%30.39+35.1%
EPS, basic (₹)6.524.09+59.4%4.82+35.3%
Net margin (%)18.612.416.3
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
07 May 2026, 23:14 IST
Board meeting
07 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
07 May 2026, 23:14 IST
Board meeting
07 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE