ROUTE MOBILE · NSE: ROUTE · BSE: 543228

Q2 FY25 results · Jul–Sep 2024

ROUTE MOBILE reported revenue from operations of ₹1,113.41 crore (up 9.7% from Q2 FY24) and net profit of ₹107.03 crore (up 21.1% from Q2 FY24) for Q2 FY25 (Jul–Sep 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY25Q2 FY24YoYQ1 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations1,113.411,014.61+9.7%1,103.42+0.9%
Other income32.553.68+784.5%10.56+208.2%
Total income1,145.961,018.29+12.5%1,113.98+2.9%
Profit before tax137.34103.83+32.3%102.88+33.5%
Net profit for the period107.0388.35+21.1%81.16+31.9%
Attributable to shareholders of the company101.2788.80+14.0%78.52+29.0%
EPS, basic (₹)16.1214.21+13.4%12.51+28.9%
Net margin (%)9.68.77.4
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY25Q2 FY24YoYQ1 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations209.28160.75+30.2%208.26+0.5%
Other income38.7126.89+44.0%16.59+133.3%
Total income247.99187.64+32.2%224.85+10.3%
Profit before tax60.9842.32+44.1%37.63+62.1%
Net profit for the period48.0035.04+37.0%28.21+70.2%
EPS, basic (₹)7.645.61+36.2%4.49+70.2%
Net margin (%)22.921.813.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
22 Oct 2024, 10:51 IST
Board meeting
21 Oct 2024
Period
01 Jul 2024 to 30 Sep 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
22 Oct 2024, 10:51 IST
Board meeting
21 Oct 2024
Period
01 Jul 2024 to 30 Sep 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE