ROUTE MOBILE · NSE: ROUTE · BSE: 543228

Q1 FY23 results · Apr–Jun 2022

ROUTE MOBILE reported revenue from operations of ₹729.01 crore (up 93.1% from Q1 FY22) and net profit of ₹71.07 crore (up 107.1% from Q1 FY22) for Q1 FY23 (Apr–Jun 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY23Q1 FY22YoYQ4 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations729.01377.52+93.1%626.07+16.4%
Other income14.794.47+231.1%8.41+75.9%
Total income743.80381.99+94.7%634.48+17.2%
Profit before tax75.7442.93+76.4%46.80+61.8%
Net profit for the period71.0734.32+107.1%47.41+49.9%
Attributable to shareholders of the company69.4133.82+105.2%45.68+51.9%
EPS, basic (₹)11.025.86+88.1%7.29+51.2%
Net margin (%)9.79.17.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY23Q1 FY22YoYQ4 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations132.7358.37+127.4%99.66+33.2%
Other income28.064.62+507.6%10.10+177.8%
Total income160.7962.99+155.3%109.76+46.5%
Profit before tax29.263.18+820.5%2.68+991.8%
Net profit for the period26.212.3811x0.15175x
EPS, basic (₹)4.160.41+914.6%(0.05)Turned profit
Net margin (%)19.74.10.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
30 Jul 2022, 13:02 IST
Board meeting
29 Jul 2022
Period
01 Apr 2022 to 30 Jun 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
30 Jul 2022, 13:02 IST
Board meeting
29 Jul 2022
Period
01 Apr 2022 to 30 Jun 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE