REC · NSE: RECLTD · BSE: 532955

Q1 FY22 results · Apr–Jun 2021

REC reported revenue from operations of ₹9,587.35 crore (up 13.9% from Q1 FY21) and net profit of ₹2,246.60 crore (up 22.2% from Q1 FY21) for Q1 FY22 (Apr–Jun 2021), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY22Q1 FY21YoYQ4 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations9,587.358,420.77+13.9%9,145.61+4.8%
Other income4.761.35+252.6%4.23+12.5%
Total income9,592.118,422.12+13.9%9,149.84+4.8%
Profit before tax2,758.062,477.05+11.3%2,695.77+2.3%
Net profit for the period2,246.601,839.01+22.2%2,069.63+8.6%
EPS, basic (₹)11.389.31+22.2%10.48+8.6%
Net margin (%)23.421.822.6
Standalone
Filed with BSE
06 Aug 2021, 14:47 IST
Board meeting
05 Aug 2021
Period
01 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE