FSN E-Commerce Ventures · NSE: NYKAA · BSE: 543384

Q1 FY27 results · Apr–Jun 2026

FSN E-Commerce Ventures reported revenue from operations of ₹2,782.00 crore (up 29.1% from Q1 FY26) and net profit of ₹79.76 crore (up 226.0% from Q1 FY26) for Q1 FY27 (Apr–Jun 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY27Q1 FY26YoYQ4 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations2,782.002,154.94+29.1%2,648.17+5.1%
Other income9.319.33−0.2%9.15+1.7%
Total income2,791.312,164.27+29.0%2,657.32+5.0%
Profit before tax129.1643.71+195.5%121.52+6.3%
Net profit for the period79.7624.47+226.0%78.75+1.3%
Attributable to shareholders of the company80.0123.32+243.1%78.38+2.1%
EPS, basic (₹)0.280.08+250.0%0.27+3.7%
Net margin (%)2.91.13.0
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY27Q1 FY26YoYQ4 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations75.4281.83−7.8%102.03−26.1%
Other income52.2740.10+30.3%61.13−14.5%
Total income127.69121.93+4.7%163.16−21.7%
Profit before tax12.7817.44−26.7%49.74−74.3%
Net profit for the period9.5712.92−25.9%41.04−76.7%
EPS, basic (₹)0.030.05−40.0%0.14−78.6%
Net margin (%)12.715.840.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
04 Aug 2026, 18:02 IST
Board meeting
04 Aug 2026
Period
01 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
04 Aug 2026, 18:02 IST
Board meeting
04 Aug 2026
Period
01 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE