L&T Technology Services · NSE: LTTS · BSE: 540115

Q4 FY22 results · Jan–Mar 2022

L&T Technology Services reported revenue from operations of ₹1,756.10 crore (up 21.9% from Q4 FY21) and net profit of ₹263.20 crore (up 34.8% from Q4 FY21) for Q4 FY22 (Jan–Mar 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations1,756.101,440.50+21.9%1,687.50+4.1%
Other income41.9034.60+21.1%37.00+13.2%
Total income1,798.001,475.10+21.9%1,724.50+4.3%
Profit before tax358.80261.20+37.4%340.30+5.4%
Net profit for the period263.20195.30+34.8%249.60+5.4%
Attributable to shareholders of the company262.00194.50+34.7%248.80+5.3%
EPS, basic (₹)24.8318.54+33.9%23.61+5.2%
Net margin (%)15.013.614.8
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations1,548.101,303.00+18.8%1,505.60+2.8%
Other income41.9036.50+14.8%37.20+12.6%
Total income1,590.001,339.50+18.7%1,542.80+3.1%
Profit before tax331.80251.20+32.1%330.10+0.5%
Net profit for the period241.90190.60+26.9%242.90−0.4%
EPS, basic (₹)22.9318.17+26.2%23.05−0.5%
Net margin (%)15.614.616.1
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
22 Apr 2022, 16:10 IST
Board meeting
21 Apr 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
22 Apr 2022, 16:10 IST
Board meeting
21 Apr 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE