L&T Technology Services · NSE: LTTS · BSE: 540115

Q3 FY22 results · Oct–Dec 2021

L&T Technology Services reported revenue from operations of ₹1,687.50 crore (up 20.5% from Q3 FY21) and net profit of ₹249.60 crore (up 33.5% from Q3 FY21) for Q3 FY22 (Oct–Dec 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations1,687.501,400.70+20.5%1,607.70+5.0%
Other income37.0048.80−24.2%29.30+26.3%
Total income1,724.501,449.50+19.0%1,637.00+5.3%
Profit before tax340.30250.60+35.8%314.40+8.2%
Net profit for the period249.60186.90+33.5%230.80+8.1%
Attributable to shareholders of the company248.80186.10+33.7%230.00+8.2%
EPS, basic (₹)23.6117.75+33.0%21.89+7.9%
Net margin (%)14.813.314.4
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations1,505.601,267.60+18.8%1,447.30+4.0%
Other income37.2048.40−23.1%29.70+25.3%
Total income1,542.801,316.00+17.2%1,477.00+4.5%
Profit before tax330.10253.70+30.1%305.50+8.1%
Net profit for the period242.90189.80+28.0%225.10+7.9%
EPS, basic (₹)23.0518.10+27.3%21.41+7.7%
Net margin (%)16.115.015.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
18 Jan 2022, 19:54 IST
Board meeting
18 Jan 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
18 Jan 2022, 19:54 IST
Board meeting
18 Jan 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE