KPI Green Energy · NSE: KPIGREEN · BSE: 542323

Q3 FY23 results · Oct–Dec 2022

KPI Green Energy reported revenue from operations of ₹179.21 crore (up 188.1% from Q3 FY22) and net profit of ₹34.46 crore (up 162.2% from Q3 FY22) for Q3 FY23 (Oct–Dec 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY23Q3 FY22YoYQ2 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations179.2162.20+188.1%159.84+12.1%
Other income0.450.20+126.3%0.30+50.9%
Total income179.6762.40+187.9%160.14+12.2%
Profit before tax42.5516.93+151.3%36.35+17.0%
Net profit for the period34.4613.14+162.2%21.16+62.9%
EPS, basic (₹)19.077.27+162.2%11.71+62.9%
Net margin (%)19.221.113.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY23Q3 FY22YoYQ2 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations139.6857.81+141.6%136.09+2.6%
Other income0.370.20+84.3%0.22+63.7%
Total income140.0558.01+141.4%136.31+2.7%
Profit before tax33.8616.31+107.6%31.93+6.0%
Net profit for the period27.5512.52+120.1%18.80+46.6%
EPS, basic (₹)15.256.93+120.1%10.40+46.6%
Net margin (%)19.721.713.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
07 Feb 2023, 11:23 IST
Board meeting
31 Jan 2023
Period
01 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
07 Feb 2023, 11:23 IST
Board meeting
31 Jan 2023
Period
01 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE