Infosys · NSE: INFY · BSE: 500209

Q2 FY23 results · Jul–Sep 2022

Infosys reported revenue from operations of ₹36,538.00 crore (up 23.4% from Q2 FY22) and net profit of ₹6,026.00 crore (up 11.0% from Q2 FY22) for Q2 FY23 (Jul–Sep 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations36,538.0029,602.00+23.4%34,470.00+6.0%
Other income584.00524.00+11.5%676.00−13.6%
Total income37,122.0030,126.00+23.2%35,146.00+5.6%
Profit before tax8,391.007,448.00+12.7%7,534.00+11.4%
Net profit for the period6,026.005,428.00+11.0%5,362.00+12.4%
Attributable to shareholders of the company6,021.005,421.00+11.1%5,360.00+12.3%
EPS, basic (₹)14.3512.88+11.4%12.78+12.3%
Net margin (%)16.518.315.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations31,567.0025,462.00+24.0%29,527.00+6.9%
Other income1,267.001,052.00+20.4%648.00+95.5%
Total income32,834.0026,514.00+23.8%30,175.00+8.8%
Profit before tax8,488.007,303.00+16.2%6,902.00+23.0%
Net profit for the period6,253.005,463.00+14.5%4,901.00+27.6%
EPS, basic (₹)14.8612.93+14.9%11.65+27.6%
Net margin (%)19.821.516.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
14 Oct 2022, 11:19 IST
Board meeting
13 Oct 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
14 Oct 2022, 11:19 IST
Board meeting
13 Oct 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE