Infosys · NSE: INFY · BSE: 500209

Q2 FY22 results · Jul–Sep 2021

Infosys reported revenue from operations of ₹29,602.00 crore (up 20.5% from Q2 FY21) and net profit of ₹5,428.00 crore (up 11.7% from Q2 FY21) for Q2 FY22 (Jul–Sep 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY22Q2 FY21YoYQ1 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations29,602.0024,570.00+20.5%27,896.00+6.1%
Other income524.00570.00−8.1%622.00−15.8%
Total income30,126.0025,140.00+19.8%28,518.00+5.6%
Profit before tax7,448.006,750.00+10.3%7,176.00+3.8%
Net profit for the period5,428.004,858.00+11.7%5,201.00+4.4%
Attributable to shareholders of the company5,421.004,845.00+11.9%5,195.00+4.4%
EPS, basic (₹)12.8811.42+12.8%12.24+5.2%
Net margin (%)18.319.818.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY22Q2 FY21YoYQ1 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations25,462.0021,046.00+21.0%23,714.00+7.4%
Other income1,052.00582.00+80.8%570.00+84.6%
Total income26,514.0021,628.00+22.6%24,284.00+9.2%
Profit before tax7,303.006,163.00+18.5%6,493.00+12.5%
Net profit for the period5,463.004,497.00+21.5%4,723.00+15.7%
EPS, basic (₹)12.9310.56+22.4%11.08+16.7%
Net margin (%)21.521.419.9
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
14 Oct 2021, 15:17 IST
Board meeting
13 Oct 2021
Period
01 Jul 2021 to 30 Sep 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
14 Oct 2021, 15:17 IST
Board meeting
13 Oct 2021
Period
01 Jul 2021 to 30 Sep 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE