Honda India Power Products · NSE: HONDAPOWER · BSE: 522064

Q3 FY21 results · Oct–Dec 2020

Honda India Power Products reported revenue from operations of ₹285.46 crore (up 20.1% from Q3 FY20) and net profit of ₹20.92 crore (up 22.2% from Q3 FY20) for Q3 FY21 (Oct–Dec 2020), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY21Q3 FY20YoYQ2 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations285.46237.78+20.1%247.55+15.3%
Other income4.073.36+21.1%3.18+28.0%
Total income289.53241.14+20.1%250.73+15.5%
Profit before tax28.6523.06+24.2%26.70+7.3%
Net profit for the period20.9217.12+22.2%19.49+7.3%
EPS, basic (₹)20.6216.88+22.2%19.22+7.3%
Net margin (%)7.37.27.9
Standalone
Filed with BSE
12 Feb 2021, 13:42 IST
Board meeting
11 Feb 2021
Period
01 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE