ETERNAL · NSE: ETERNAL · BSE: 543320

Q1 FY26 results · Apr–Jun 2025

ETERNAL reported revenue from operations of ₹7,167.00 crore (up 70.4% from Q1 FY25) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (down 90.1% from Q1 FY25) for Q1 FY26 (Apr–Jun 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations7,167.004,206.00+70.4%5,833.00+22.9%
Other income354.00236.00+50.0%368.00−3.8%
Total income7,521.004,442.00+69.3%6,201.00+21.3%
Profit before tax88.00239.00−63.2%97.00−9.3%
Net profit for the period25.00253.00−90.1%39.00−35.9%
EPS, basic (₹)0.030.29−89.7%0.04−25.0%
Net margin (%)0.36.00.7
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations2,413.002,048.00+17.8%2,192.00+10.1%
Other income405.00279.00+45.2%401.00+1.0%
Total income2,818.002,327.00+21.1%2,593.00+8.7%
Profit before tax681.00470.00+44.9%649.00+4.9%
Net profit for the period602.00470.00+28.1%575.00+4.7%
EPS, basic (₹)0.660.54+22.2%0.63+4.8%
Net margin (%)24.922.926.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
21 Jul 2025, 18:21 IST
Board meeting
21 Jul 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
21 Jul 2025, 18:21 IST
Board meeting
21 Jul 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE