Bikaji Foods International · NSE: BIKAJI · BSE: 543653

Q2 FY25 results · Jul–Sep 2024

Bikaji Foods International reported revenue from operations of ₹721.17 crore and net profit of ₹68.58 crore for Q2 FY25 (Jul–Sep 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY25Q2 FY24YoYQ1 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations721.17——572.16+26.0%
Other income7.94——7.25+9.5%
Total income729.11——579.41+25.8%
Profit before tax93.08——78.08+19.2%
Net profit for the period68.58——58.06+18.1%
Attributable to shareholders of the company69.16——58.55+18.1%
EPS, basic (₹)2.76——2.34+18.0%
Net margin (%)9.5—10.1
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY25Q2 FY24YoYQ1 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations713.24597.69+19.3%561.40+27.0%
Other income7.866.99+12.6%7.48+5.1%
Total income721.11604.68+19.3%568.88+26.8%
Profit before tax97.0277.91+24.5%81.27+19.4%
Net profit for the period72.0861.13+17.9%60.55+19.0%
EPS, basic (₹)2.882.45+17.5%2.42+19.0%
Net margin (%)10.110.210.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
25 Oct 2024, 16:29 IST
Board meeting
24 Oct 2024
Period
01 Jul 2024 to 30 Sep 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
25 Oct 2024, 16:29 IST
Board meeting
24 Oct 2024
Period
01 Jul 2024 to 30 Sep 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE