ABB India · NSE: ABB · BSE: 500002

Q2 FY23 results · Jul–Sep 2022

ABB India reported revenue from operations of ₹2,119.74 crore (up 19.2% from Q2 FY22) and net profit of ₹197.56 crore (up 64.7% from Q2 FY22) for Q2 FY23 (Jul–Sep 2022), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations2,119.741,778.39+19.2%2,052.51+3.3%
Other income46.8824.81+89.0%25.33+85.1%
Total income2,166.621,803.20+20.2%2,077.84+4.3%
Profit before tax275.31165.40+66.5%195.92+40.5%
Net profit for the period197.56119.92+64.7%140.28+40.8%
EPS, basic (₹)9.335.66+64.8%6.62+40.9%
Net margin (%)9.36.76.8
Standalone
Filed with BSE
13 Nov 2022, 12:49 IST
Board meeting
11 Nov 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE