Yes Bank · NSE: YESBANK · BSE: 532648

Q4 FY25 results · Jan–Mar 2025

Yes Bank reported revenue from operations of ₹7,623.20 crore (up 2.2% from Q4 FY24) and net profit of ₹744.58 crore (up 59.3% from Q4 FY24) for Q4 FY25 (Jan–Mar 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY25Q4 FY24YoYQ3 FY25QoQ
Interest earned7,623.207,457.81+2.2%7,833.00−2.7%
Other income1,814.651,641.79+10.5%1,583.05+14.6%
Total income9,437.859,099.60+3.7%9,416.05+0.2%
Profit before tax1,005.72450.60+123.2%830.30+21.1%
Net profit for the period744.58467.29+59.3%619.44+20.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company744.53467.29+59.3%619.38+20.2%
EPS, basic (₹)0.240.16+50.0%0.20+20.0%
Net margin (%)9.86.37.9
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY25Q4 FY24YoYQ3 FY25QoQ
Interest earned7,616.137,447.17+2.3%7,829.14−2.7%
Other income1,739.261,568.60+10.9%1,512.01+15.0%
Total income9,355.399,015.77+3.8%9,341.15+0.2%
Profit before tax996.31431.61+130.8%820.34+21.5%
Net profit for the period738.12451.89+63.3%612.27+20.6%
EPS, basic (₹)0.240.16+50.0%0.20+20.0%
Net margin (%)9.76.17.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
19 Apr 2025, 17:27 IST
Board meeting
19 Apr 2025
Period
01 Jan 2025 to 31 Mar 2025
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
19 Apr 2025, 17:27 IST
Board meeting
19 Apr 2025
Period
01 Jan 2025 to 31 Mar 2025
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE