West Coast Paper Mills · NSE: WSTCSTPAPR · BSE: 500444

Q4 FY22 results · Jan–Mar 2022

West Coast Paper Mills reported revenue from operations of ₹1,067.37 crore (up 13.9% from Q4 FY21) and net profit of ₹140.52 crore (up 61.0% from Q4 FY21) for Q4 FY22 (Jan–Mar 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations1,067.37937.03+13.9%872.20+22.4%
Other income21.787.59+186.9%10.86+100.6%
Total income1,089.15944.62+15.3%883.06+23.3%
Profit before tax182.8498.78+85.1%105.81+72.8%
Net profit for the period140.5287.30+61.0%88.42+58.9%
Attributable to shareholders of the company124.5574.92+66.3%78.06+59.6%
EPS, basic (₹)18.8611.34+66.3%11.82+59.6%
Net margin (%)13.29.310.1
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations644.53574.86+12.1%521.76+23.5%
Other income6.222.85+118.3%4.17+49.3%
Total income650.75577.71+12.6%525.93+23.7%
Profit before tax105.3053.74+96.0%55.36+90.2%
Net profit for the period82.2754.61+50.7%51.11+61.0%
EPS, basic (₹)12.468.27+50.7%7.74+61.0%
Net margin (%)12.89.59.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
27 May 2022, 17:24 IST
Board meeting
26 May 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
27 May 2022, 17:24 IST
Board meeting
26 May 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE