VA Tech Wabag · NSE: WABAG · BSE: 533269

Q3 FY20 results · Oct–Dec 2019

VA Tech Wabag reported revenue from operations of ₹679.44 crore (up 2.6% from Q3 FY19) and net profit of ₹28.25 crore (up 133.7% from Q3 FY19) for Q3 FY20 (Oct–Dec 2019), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY20Q3 FY19YoYQ2 FY20QoQ
Revenue from operations679.44661.90+2.6%636.12+6.8%
Other income2.830.53+434.0%5.47−48.3%
Total income682.27662.43+3.0%641.59+6.3%
Profit before tax41.4426.97+53.7%36.64+13.1%
Net profit for the period28.2512.09+133.7%23.89+18.3%
Attributable to shareholders of the company30.7815.42+99.6%27.09+13.6%
EPS, basic (₹)5.632.82+99.6%4.96+13.5%
Net margin (%)4.21.83.8
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY20Q3 FY19YoYQ2 FY20QoQ
Revenue from operations488.10451.57+8.1%442.84+10.2%
Other income3.610.0572x4.02−10.2%
Total income491.71451.62+8.9%446.86+10.0%
Profit before tax31.3740.01−21.6%27.72+13.2%
Net profit for the period19.5325.95−24.7%17.95+8.8%
EPS, basic (₹)3.574.75−24.8%3.28+8.8%
Net margin (%)4.05.74.1
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
10 Feb 2020, 09:00 IST
Board meeting
08 Feb 2020
Period
01 Oct 2019 to 31 Dec 2019
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
10 Feb 2020, 09:00 IST
Board meeting
08 Feb 2020
Period
01 Oct 2019 to 31 Dec 2019
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE