Venky's (India) · NSE: VENKEYS · BSE: 523261

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

Venky's (India) reported revenue from operations of ₹1,100.47 crore (up 30.5% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹96.72 crore (up 714.1% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,100.47843.16+30.5%960.15+14.6%
Other income15.7311.88+32.4%9.83+60.0%
Total income1,116.20855.04+30.5%969.98+15.1%
Profit before tax132.7222.99+477.3%66.14+100.7%
Net profit for the period96.7211.88+714.1%48.58+99.1%
EPS, basic (₹)71.969.44+662.3%34.48+108.7%
Net margin (%)8.81.45.1
Standalone
Filed with BSE
14 May 2026, 18:01 IST
Board meeting
14 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE