UTI Asset Management Company · NSE: UTIAMC · BSE: 543238

Q1 FY25 results · Apr–Jun 2024

UTI Asset Management Company reported revenue from operations of ₹529.22 crore (up 13.1% from Q1 FY24) and net profit of ₹274.30 crore (up 17.0% from Q1 FY24) for Q1 FY25 (Apr–Jun 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations529.22467.77+13.1%416.08+27.2%
Other income4.520.80+465.0%4.23+6.9%
Total income533.74468.57+13.9%420.31+27.0%
Profit before tax341.32288.42+18.3%217.96+56.6%
Net profit for the period274.30234.41+17.0%181.44+51.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company254.17234.41+8.4%162.76+56.2%
EPS, basic (₹)19.9718.46+8.2%12.79+56.1%
Net margin (%)51.850.143.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations386.56352.45+9.7%327.48+18.0%
Other income3.450.1720x3.12+10.6%
Total income390.01352.62+10.6%330.60+18.0%
Profit before tax248.56214.30+16.0%183.06+35.8%
Net profit for the period185.81164.50+13.0%151.32+22.8%
EPS, basic (₹)14.6012.95+12.7%11.89+22.8%
Net margin (%)48.146.746.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
25 Jul 2024, 20:06 IST
Board meeting
25 Jul 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
25 Jul 2024, 20:06 IST
Board meeting
25 Jul 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE