United Spirits · NSE: UNITDSPR · BSE: 532432

Q3 FY22 results · Oct–Dec 2021

United Spirits reported revenue from operations of ₹8,917.20 crore (up 6.0% from Q3 FY21) and net profit of ₹295.30 crore (up 5.4% from Q3 FY21) for Q3 FY22 (Oct–Dec 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations8,917.208,410.30+6.0%8,208.80+8.6%
Other income0.1018.80−99.5%3.80−97.4%
Total income8,917.308,429.10+5.8%8,212.60+8.6%
Profit before tax403.80374.80+7.7%390.20+3.5%
Net profit for the period295.30280.30+5.4%286.40+3.1%
Attributable to shareholders of the company299.60287.00+4.4%291.80+2.7%
EPS, basic (₹)4.224.05+4.4%4.11+2.7%
Net margin (%)3.33.33.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations8,854.508,226.00+7.6%8,148.00+8.7%
Other income1.6019.40−91.8%3.50−54.3%
Total income8,856.108,245.40+7.4%8,151.50+8.6%
Profit before tax392.30304.10+29.0%365.50+7.3%
Net profit for the period291.10229.90+26.6%273.40+6.5%
EPS, basic (₹)4.013.16+26.6%3.76+6.5%
Net margin (%)3.32.83.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
27 Jan 2022, 08:55 IST
Board meeting
25 Jan 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
27 Jan 2022, 08:55 IST
Board meeting
25 Jan 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE