Uniparts India · NSE: UNIPARTS · BSE: 543689

Q2 FY26 results · Jul–Sep 2025

Uniparts India reported revenue from operations of ₹276.83 crore (up 14.7% from Q2 FY25) and net profit of ₹39.38 crore (up 86.3% from Q2 FY25) for Q2 FY26 (Jul–Sep 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations276.83241.41+14.7%273.64+1.2%
Other income5.905.34+10.5%5.50+7.1%
Total income282.73246.74+14.6%279.15+1.3%
Profit before tax50.5127.56+83.3%44.66+13.1%
Net profit for the period39.3821.15+86.3%34.46+14.3%
EPS, basic (₹)8.724.68+86.3%7.64+14.1%
Net margin (%)14.28.812.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations176.22145.15+21.4%161.68+9.0%
Other income37.6635.50+6.1%5.80+549.4%
Total income213.89180.65+18.4%167.48+27.7%
Profit before tax52.7241.63+26.6%19.68+167.9%
Net profit for the period47.3438.53+22.9%14.63+223.7%
EPS, basic (₹)10.498.54+22.8%3.24+223.8%
Net margin (%)26.926.59.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
14 Nov 2025, 19:06 IST
Board meeting
14 Nov 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
14 Nov 2025, 19:06 IST
Board meeting
14 Nov 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE