Time Technoplast · NSE: TIMETECHNO · BSE: 532856

Q3 FY24 results · Oct–Dec 2023

Time Technoplast reported revenue from operations of ₹1,324.65 crore (up 17.4% from Q3 FY23) and net profit of ₹93.11 crore (up 48.7% from Q3 FY23) for Q3 FY24 (Oct–Dec 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations1,324.651,128.61+17.4%1,194.21+10.9%
Other income1.902.12−10.4%0.25+660.0%
Total income1,326.551,130.73+17.3%1,194.46+11.1%
Profit before tax125.8384.30+49.3%95.90+31.2%
Net profit for the period93.1162.63+48.7%71.46+30.3%
Attributable to shareholders of the company91.6061.25+49.6%70.40+30.1%
EPS, basic (₹)4.052.71+49.4%3.11+30.2%
Net margin (%)7.05.56.0
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations676.99563.94+20.0%624.09+8.5%
Other income0.000.00—3.50−100.0%
Total income676.99563.94+20.0%627.59+7.9%
Profit before tax60.3439.39+53.2%46.81+28.9%
Net profit for the period44.8429.39+52.6%34.62+29.5%
EPS, basic (₹)1.981.30+52.3%1.53+29.4%
Net margin (%)6.65.25.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
13 Feb 2024, 16:34 IST
Board meeting
12 Feb 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
13 Feb 2024, 16:34 IST
Board meeting
12 Feb 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE