Thyrocare Technologies · NSE: THYROCARE · BSE: 539871

Q4 FY24 results · Jan–Mar 2024

Thyrocare Technologies reported revenue from operations of ₹154.25 crore (up 13.5% from Q4 FY23) and net profit of ₹17.18 crore (up 37.6% from Q4 FY23) for Q4 FY24 (Jan–Mar 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations154.25135.88+13.5%134.74+14.5%
Other income3.493.70−5.7%2.73+27.8%
Total income157.74139.58+13.0%137.47+14.7%
Profit before tax22.9016.92+35.3%19.78+15.8%
Net profit for the period17.1812.49+37.6%14.74+16.6%
Attributable to shareholders of the company17.7912.60+41.2%15.35+15.9%
EPS, basic (₹)3.542.36+50.0%2.78+27.3%
Net margin (%)11.19.210.9
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations141.23124.82+13.1%122.89+14.9%
Other income2.812.07+35.7%2.09+34.4%
Total income144.04126.89+13.5%124.98+15.3%
Profit before tax25.0514.82+69.0%20.76+20.7%
Net profit for the period19.239.93+93.7%14.89+29.1%
EPS, basic (₹)3.631.88+93.1%2.81+29.2%
Net margin (%)13.68.012.1
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
16 May 2024, 11:49 IST
Board meeting
14 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
16 May 2024, 11:49 IST
Board meeting
14 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE