Tech Mahindra · NSE: TECHM · BSE: 532755

Q2 FY27 results · Jul–Sep 2026

Tech Mahindra reported revenue from operations of ₹16,180.20 crore (up 15.6% from Q2 FY26) and net profit of ₹1,609.70 crore (up 34.0% from Q2 FY26) for Q2 FY27 (Jul–Sep 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQ1 FY27QoQ
Revenue from operations16,180.2013,994.90+15.6%15,711.90+3.0%
Other income(7.40)40.00Turned loss(106.40)Loss narrowed
Total income16,172.8014,034.90+15.2%15,605.50+3.6%
Profit before tax2,296.101,659.30+38.4%2,046.20+12.2%
Net profit for the period1,609.701,201.70+34.0%1,486.30+8.3%
Attributable to shareholders of the company1,585.601,194.50+32.7%1,465.10+8.2%
EPS, basic (₹)17.8813.48+32.6%16.53+8.2%
Net margin (%)9.98.69.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQ1 FY27QoQ
Revenue from operations13,742.4012,067.60+13.9%13,218.60+4.0%
Other income537.60246.40+118.2%(137.30)Turned profit
Total income14,280.0012,314.00+16.0%13,081.30+9.2%
Profit before tax2,204.301,533.40+43.8%1,509.70+46.0%
Net profit for the period1,613.801,175.70+37.3%1,137.90+41.8%
EPS, basic (₹)16.4511.99+37.2%11.60+41.8%
Net margin (%)11.79.78.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
15 Oct 2026, 17:30 IST
Board meeting
15 Oct 2026
Period
01 Jul 2026 to 30 Sep 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
15 Oct 2026, 17:30 IST
Board meeting
15 Oct 2026
Period
01 Jul 2026 to 30 Sep 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE