Tech Mahindra · NSE: TECHM · BSE: 532755

Q1 FY22 results · Apr–Jun 2021

Tech Mahindra reported revenue from operations of ₹10,197.60 crore (up 12.0% from Q1 FY21) and net profit of ₹1,365.70 crore (up 42.9% from Q1 FY21) for Q1 FY22 (Apr–Jun 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY22Q1 FY21YoYQ4 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations10,197.609,106.35+12.0%9,729.90+4.8%
Other income287.30416.10−31.0%32.60+781.3%
Total income10,484.909,522.45+10.1%9,762.50+7.4%
Profit before tax1,794.301,283.24+39.8%1,544.10+16.2%
Net profit for the period1,365.70955.64+42.9%1,044.30+30.8%
Attributable to shareholders of the company1,353.20972.34+39.2%1,081.40+25.1%
EPS, basic (₹)15.4311.13+38.6%12.37+24.7%
Net margin (%)13.410.510.7
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY22Q1 FY21YoYQ4 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations7,931.507,164.70+10.7%7,506.80+5.7%
Other income239.70271.50−11.7%207.00+15.8%
Total income8,171.207,436.20+9.9%7,713.80+5.9%
Profit before tax1,326.101,101.90+20.3%1,527.30−13.2%
Net profit for the period986.20854.20+15.5%1,167.80−15.6%
EPS, basic (₹)10.168.83+15.1%12.06−15.8%
Net margin (%)12.411.915.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
29 Jul 2021, 17:35 IST
Board meeting
29 Jul 2021
Period
01 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
29 Jul 2021, 17:35 IST
Board meeting
29 Jul 2021
Period
01 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE