Tata Elxsi · NSE: TATAELXSI · BSE: 500408

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

Tata Elxsi reported revenue from operations of ₹993.75 crore (up 9.4% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹220.35 crore (up 27.8% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations993.75908.34+9.4%953.47+4.2%
Other income50.5943.07+17.5%46.04+9.9%
Total income1,044.34951.41+9.8%999.51+4.5%
Profit before tax267.77221.45+20.9%146.27+83.1%
Net profit for the period220.35172.42+27.8%108.89+102.4%
EPS, basic (₹)35.3727.68+27.8%17.48+102.3%
Net margin (%)22.219.011.4
Standalone
Filed with BSE
21 Apr 2026, 22:27 IST
Board meeting
21 Apr 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE