Tasty Bite Eatables · NSE: TASTYBITE · BSE: 519091

Q1 FY24 results · Apr–Jun 2023

Tasty Bite Eatables reported revenue from operations of ₹153.74 crore (up 29.6% from Q1 FY23) and net profit of ₹21.36 crore (up 173.9% from Q1 FY23) for Q1 FY24 (Apr–Jun 2023), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY24Q1 FY23YoYQ4 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations153.74118.59+29.6%109.62+40.2%
Other income5.014.97+0.8%3.34+50.2%
Total income158.76123.56+28.5%112.96+40.5%
Profit before tax28.6310.45+173.9%12.37+131.5%
Net profit for the period21.367.80+173.9%9.13+134.1%
EPS, basic (₹)83.2630.40+173.9%35.57+134.1%
Net margin (%)13.96.68.3
Standalone
Filed with BSE
08 Aug 2023, 17:24 IST
Board meeting
08 Aug 2023
Period
01 Apr 2023 to 30 Jun 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE