Tanla Platforms · NSE: TANLA · BSE: 532790

Q3 FY22 results · Oct–Dec 2021

Tanla Platforms reported revenue from operations of ₹884.92 crore (up 35.3% from Q3 FY21) and net profit of ₹158.00 crore (up 69.0% from Q3 FY21) for Q3 FY22 (Oct–Dec 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations884.92654.11+35.3%841.62+5.1%
Other income4.092.43+68.7%3.14+30.1%
Total income889.01656.54+35.4%844.76+5.2%
Profit before tax195.55120.21+62.7%170.83+14.5%
Net profit for the period158.0093.52+69.0%136.17+16.0%
EPS, basic (₹)11.666.87+69.7%10.04+16.1%
Net margin (%)17.914.316.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations364.08251.03+45.0%294.36+23.7%
Other income3.860.56+587.4%16.61−76.8%
Total income367.94251.60+46.2%310.97+18.3%
Profit before tax34.1046.90−27.3%42.87−20.5%
Net profit for the period26.6034.24−22.3%34.57−23.0%
EPS, basic (₹)1.962.52−22.2%2.55−23.1%
Net margin (%)7.313.611.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
22 Jan 2022, 13:38 IST
Board meeting
21 Jan 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
22 Jan 2022, 13:38 IST
Board meeting
21 Jan 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE