Surya Roshni · NSE: SURYAROSNI · BSE: 500336

Q2 FY23 results · Jul–Sep 2022

Surya Roshni reported revenue from operations of ₹1,984.21 crore (up 2.0% from Q2 FY22) and net profit of ₹68.04 crore (up 53.5% from Q2 FY22) for Q2 FY23 (Jul–Sep 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations1,984.211,945.66+2.0%1,839.89+7.8%
Other income2.081.28+62.5%0.84+147.6%
Total income1,986.291,946.94+2.0%1,840.73+7.9%
Profit before tax91.0659.55+52.9%30.23+201.2%
Net profit for the period68.0444.32+53.5%22.24+205.9%
EPS, basic (₹)12.758.31+53.4%4.17+205.8%
Net margin (%)3.42.31.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations1,984.161,945.57+2.0%1,839.47+7.9%
Other income2.041.26+61.9%0.81+151.9%
Total income1,986.201,946.83+2.0%1,840.28+7.9%
Profit before tax91.0459.56+52.9%30.02+203.3%
Net profit for the period68.0244.33+53.4%22.08+208.1%
EPS, basic (₹)12.758.31+53.4%4.14+208.0%
Net margin (%)3.42.31.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
11 Nov 2022, 12:28 IST
Board meeting
10 Nov 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
11 Nov 2022, 12:28 IST
Board meeting
10 Nov 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE