Suprajit Engineering · NSE: SUPRAJIT · BSE: 532509

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

Suprajit Engineering reported revenue from operations of ₹1,041.93 crore (up 18.8% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹71.11 crore (up 161.1% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,041.93876.92+18.8%978.96+6.4%
Other income31.329.89+216.8%10.82+189.5%
Total income1,073.25886.81+21.0%989.77+8.4%
Profit before tax97.2450.20+93.7%40.80+138.3%
Net profit for the period71.1127.24+161.1%12.53+467.7%
EPS, basic (₹)5.181.98+161.6%0.91+469.2%
Net margin (%)6.83.11.3
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations468.47435.17+7.7%494.06−5.2%
Other income30.4019.45+56.3%28.57+6.4%
Total income498.87454.62+9.7%522.63−4.5%
Profit before tax85.3571.85+18.8%91.45−6.7%
Net profit for the period65.9954.46+21.2%71.03−7.1%
EPS, basic (₹)4.813.97not comparable5.17not comparable
Net margin (%)14.112.514.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
25 May 2026, 21:42 IST
Board meeting
25 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
25 May 2026, 21:42 IST
Board meeting
25 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE