Sudarshan Chemical Industries · NSE: SUDARSCHEM · BSE: 506655

Q3 FY21 results · Oct–Dec 2020

Sudarshan Chemical Industries reported revenue from operations of ₹506.38 crore (up 19.6% from Q3 FY20) and net profit of ₹39.16 crore (up 38.3% from Q3 FY20) for Q3 FY21 (Oct–Dec 2020), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY21Q3 FY20YoYQ2 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations506.38423.52+19.6%428.90+18.1%
Other income2.551.39+83.5%1.81+40.7%
Total income508.93424.92+19.8%430.72+18.2%
Profit before tax55.9240.59+37.8%42.47+31.7%
Net profit for the period39.1628.31+38.3%30.33+29.1%
EPS, basic (₹)5.704.10+39.0%4.40+29.5%
Net margin (%)7.76.77.1
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY21Q3 FY20YoYQ2 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations461.58387.80+19.0%395.11+16.8%
Other income2.521.22+106.8%0.52+389.0%
Total income464.10389.02+19.3%395.62+17.3%
Profit before tax63.8039.23+62.6%38.60+65.3%
Net profit for the period45.4027.45+65.4%27.79+63.4%
EPS, basic (₹)6.604.00+65.0%4.00+65.0%
Net margin (%)9.87.17.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
29 Jan 2021, 18:35 IST
Board meeting
28 Jan 2021
Period
01 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
29 Jan 2021, 18:35 IST
Board meeting
28 Jan 2021
Period
01 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE