Star Paper Mills · NSE: STARPAPER · BSE: 516022

Q4 FY22 results · Jan–Mar 2022

Star Paper Mills reported revenue from operations of ₹112.90 crore (up 30.2% from Q4 FY21) and net profit of ₹17.81 crore (up 127.9% from Q4 FY21) for Q4 FY22 (Jan–Mar 2022), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations112.9086.74+30.2%93.19+21.1%
Other income8.300.89+836.9%2.90+186.5%
Total income121.2087.62+38.3%96.09+26.1%
Profit before tax16.9010.80+56.4%11.42+48.0%
Net profit for the period17.817.82+127.9%7.20+147.3%
EPS, basic (₹)11.415.01+127.7%4.61+147.5%
Net margin (%)15.89.07.7
Standalone
Filed with BSE
08 Jun 2022, 17:00 IST
Board meeting
27 May 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE