SRF · NSE: SRF · BSE: 503806

Q3 FY25 results · Oct–Dec 2024

SRF reported revenue from operations of ₹3,491.31 crore (up 14.4% from Q3 FY24) and net profit of ₹271.08 crore (up 7.0% from Q3 FY24) for Q3 FY25 (Oct–Dec 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY25Q3 FY24YoYQ2 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations3,491.313,053.04+14.4%3,424.30+2.0%
Other income39.6418.75+111.4%33.33+18.9%
Total income3,530.953,071.79+14.9%3,457.63+2.1%
Profit before tax368.70348.32+5.9%283.66+30.0%
Net profit for the period271.08253.43+7.0%201.42+34.6%
EPS, basic (₹)9.158.55+7.0%6.79+34.8%
Net margin (%)7.88.35.9
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY25Q3 FY24YoYQ2 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations2,761.642,506.34+10.2%2,703.53+2.1%
Other income52.7827.79+89.9%43.55+21.2%
Total income2,814.422,534.13+11.1%2,747.08+2.5%
Profit before tax375.34352.00+6.6%303.36+23.7%
Net profit for the period279.86262.81+6.5%225.11+24.3%
EPS, basic (₹)9.448.87+6.4%7.59+24.4%
Net margin (%)10.110.58.3
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
29 Jan 2025, 18:12 IST
Board meeting
29 Jan 2025
Period
01 Oct 2024 to 31 Dec 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
29 Jan 2025, 18:12 IST
Board meeting
29 Jan 2025
Period
01 Oct 2024 to 31 Dec 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE