Somany Ceramics · NSE: SOMANYCERA · BSE: 531548

Q4 FY24 results · Jan–Mar 2024

Somany Ceramics reported revenue from operations of ₹737.52 crore (up 8.6% from Q4 FY23) and net profit of ₹33.88 crore (up 38.9% from Q4 FY23) for Q4 FY24 (Jan–Mar 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations737.52679.22+8.6%612.14+20.5%
Other income1.593.55−55.2%2.81−43.4%
Total income739.11682.77+8.3%614.95+20.2%
Profit before tax51.6034.19+50.9%33.44+54.3%
Net profit for the period33.8824.40+38.9%23.40+44.8%
Attributable to shareholders of the company30.8124.32+26.7%22.19+38.8%
EPS, basic (₹)7.455.73+30.0%5.22+42.7%
Net margin (%)4.63.63.8
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations713.71672.65+6.1%598.47+19.3%
Other income5.496.37−13.8%6.96−21.1%
Total income719.20679.02+5.9%605.43+18.8%
Profit before tax43.9636.93+19.0%29.65+48.3%
Net profit for the period29.6226.71+10.9%21.09+40.4%
EPS, basic (₹)7.186.29+14.1%4.97+44.5%
Net margin (%)4.24.03.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
17 May 2024, 12:52 IST
Board meeting
15 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
17 May 2024, 12:52 IST
Board meeting
15 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE