SML Mahindra · NSE: SMLMAH · BSE: 505192

Q1 FY26 results · Apr–Jun 2025

SML Mahindra reported revenue from operations of ₹845.89 crore (up 13.4% from Q1 FY25) and net profit of ₹66.96 crore (up 44.3% from Q1 FY25) for Q1 FY26 (Apr–Jun 2025), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations845.89746.10+13.4%771.38+9.7%
Other income2.061.16+77.6%1.72+19.8%
Total income847.95747.26+13.5%773.10+9.7%
Profit before tax89.5561.96+44.5%71.14+25.9%
Net profit for the period66.9646.39+44.3%52.95+26.5%
EPS, basic (₹)46.2732.06+44.3%36.60+26.4%
Net margin (%)7.96.26.9
Standalone
Filed with BSE
22 Jul 2025, 17:54 IST
Board meeting
22 Jul 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE