S H Kelkar and Company · NSE: SHK · BSE: 539450

Q2 FY24 results · Jul–Sep 2023

S H Kelkar and Company reported revenue from operations of ₹455.44 crore (up 10.0% from Q2 FY23) and net profit of ₹30.16 crore (up 19.5% from Q2 FY23) for Q2 FY24 (Jul–Sep 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY24Q2 FY23YoYQ1 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations455.44414.18+10.0%445.49+2.2%
Other income1.808.72−79.4%0.51+252.9%
Total income457.24422.90+8.1%446.00+2.5%
Profit before tax41.1735.21+16.9%39.10+5.3%
Net profit for the period30.1625.23+19.5%27.83+8.4%
Attributable to shareholders of the company29.3224.29+20.7%27.22+7.7%
EPS, basic (₹)2.161.80+20.0%2.01+7.5%
Net margin (%)6.66.16.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY24Q2 FY23YoYQ1 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations237.57220.97+7.5%224.19+6.0%
Other income1.438.81−83.8%15.15−90.6%
Total income239.00229.78+4.0%239.34−0.1%
Profit before tax29.186.55+345.5%41.90−30.4%
Net profit for the period21.832.66+720.7%34.72−37.1%
EPS, basic (₹)1.610.20+703.5%2.57−37.5%
Net margin (%)9.21.215.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
17 Nov 2023, 17:47 IST
Board meeting
03 Nov 2023
Period
01 Jul 2023 to 30 Sep 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
17 Nov 2023, 17:47 IST
Board meeting
03 Nov 2023
Period
01 Jul 2023 to 30 Sep 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE