Senores Pharmaceuticals · NSE: SENORES · BSE: 544319

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

Senores Pharmaceuticals reported revenue from operations of ₹175.19 crore (up 53.4% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹36.67 crore (up 104.1% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations175.19114.21+53.4%174.56+0.4%
Other income17.6711.77+50.1%3.78+367.5%
Total income192.86125.98+53.1%178.34+8.1%
Profit before tax47.4020.68+129.2%44.60+6.3%
Net profit for the period36.6717.97+104.1%33.58+9.2%
EPS, basic (₹)7.963.81+108.9%7.29+9.2%
Net margin (%)20.915.719.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations36.8111.86+210.4%28.76+28.0%
Other income22.199.25+139.9%9.78+126.9%
Total income59.0021.11+179.5%38.54+53.1%
Profit before tax12.692.90+337.6%3.52+260.5%
Net profit for the period8.482.02+319.8%2.65+220.0%
EPS, basic (₹)1.840.39+371.8%1.98−7.1%
Net margin (%)23.017.09.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
14 May 2026, 19:30 IST
Board meeting
14 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
14 May 2026, 19:30 IST
Board meeting
14 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE