Schaeffler India · NSE: SCHAEFFLER · BSE: 505790

Q3 FY26 results · Oct–Dec 2025

Schaeffler India reported revenue from operations of ₹2,724.20 crore (up 27.5% from Q3 FY25) and net profit of ₹322.36 crore (up 35.9% from Q3 FY25) for Q3 FY26 (Oct–Dec 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY26Q3 FY25YoYQ2 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations2,724.202,136.06+27.5%2,434.65+11.9%
Other income43.3134.82+24.4%28.39+52.6%
Total income2,767.512,170.88+27.5%2,463.04+12.4%
Profit before tax433.80326.22+33.0%395.48+9.7%
Net profit for the period322.36237.28+35.9%289.26+11.4%
EPS, basic (₹)20.6015.20+35.5%18.50+11.4%
Net margin (%)11.811.111.9
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY26Q3 FY25YoYQ2 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations2,643.062,082.31+26.9%2,360.14+12.0%
Other income46.0536.51+26.1%30.65+50.2%
Total income2,689.112,118.82+26.9%2,390.79+12.5%
Profit before tax445.46338.73+31.5%412.87+7.9%
Net profit for the period327.96249.33+31.5%306.65+6.9%
EPS, basic (₹)21.0016.00+31.2%19.60+7.1%
Net margin (%)12.412.013.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
24 Feb 2026, 20:42 IST
Board meeting
24 Feb 2026
Period
01 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
24 Feb 2026, 20:42 IST
Board meeting
24 Feb 2026
Period
01 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE