Satin Creditcare Network · NSE: SATIN · BSE: 539404

Q2 FY26 results · Jul–Sep 2025

Satin Creditcare Network reported revenue from operations of ₹787.89 crore (up 19.9% from Q2 FY25) and net profit of ₹53.16 crore (up 18.9% from Q2 FY25) for Q2 FY26 (Jul–Sep 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations787.89656.90+19.9%708.58+11.2%
Other income4.910.56+770.0%4.69+4.7%
Total income792.80657.46+20.6%713.27+11.1%
Profit before tax68.7061.58+11.6%58.08+18.3%
Net profit for the period53.1644.69+18.9%45.10+17.9%
EPS, basic (₹)4.834.06+19.0%4.10+17.8%
Net margin (%)6.76.86.4
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations715.90600.46+19.2%641.43+11.6%
Other income0.500.45+12.1%0.56−10.8%
Total income716.41600.91+19.2%642.00+11.6%
Profit before tax66.8957.43+16.5%54.63+22.4%
Net profit for the period51.8841.56+24.8%42.60+21.8%
EPS, basic (₹)4.723.78+24.9%3.87+22.0%
Net margin (%)7.26.96.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
29 Oct 2025, 18:45 IST
Board meeting
29 Oct 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
29 Oct 2025, 18:45 IST
Board meeting
29 Oct 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE