Saregama India · NSE: SAREGAMA · BSE: 532163

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

Saregama India reported revenue from operations of ₹287.44 crore (up 19.4% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹74.14 crore (up 23.9% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations287.44240.82+19.4%260.38+10.4%
Other income9.1517.65−48.2%7.42+23.3%
Total income296.59258.47+14.7%267.80+10.8%
Profit before tax103.4181.62+26.7%69.52+48.7%
Net profit for the period74.1459.86+23.9%51.24+44.7%
Attributable to shareholders of the company75.3960.13+25.4%51.26+47.1%
EPS, basic (₹)3.863.11+24.1%2.67+44.6%
Net margin (%)25.824.919.7
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations238.27215.93+10.3%210.30+13.3%
Other income6.6917.52−61.8%6.95−3.7%
Total income244.96233.45+4.9%217.25+12.8%
Profit before tax103.1774.64+38.2%70.85+45.6%
Net profit for the period74.3355.51+33.9%52.85+40.6%
EPS, basic (₹)3.872.89+33.9%2.75+40.7%
Net margin (%)31.225.725.1
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
25 May 2026, 16:16 IST
Board meeting
14 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
25 May 2026, 16:16 IST
Board meeting
14 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE