Saregama India · NSE: SAREGAMA · BSE: 532163

Q3 FY21 results · Oct–Dec 2020

Saregama India reported revenue from operations of ₹133.91 crore (up 3.4% from Q3 FY20) and net profit of ₹31.60 crore (up 201.5% from Q3 FY20) for Q3 FY21 (Oct–Dec 2020), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY21Q3 FY20YoYQ2 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations133.91129.45+3.4%108.11+23.9%
Other income3.412.73+24.9%3.44−0.9%
Total income137.32132.18+3.9%111.55+23.1%
Profit before tax41.3813.81+199.6%38.24+8.2%
Net profit for the period31.6010.48+201.5%28.92+9.3%
Attributable to shareholders of the company31.5810.17+210.5%28.19+12.0%
EPS, basic (₹)18.445.85+215.2%16.46+12.0%
Net margin (%)23.68.126.8
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY21Q3 FY20YoYQ2 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations131.17123.65+6.1%107.69+21.8%
Other income3.432.65+29.4%2.94+16.7%
Total income134.60126.30+6.6%110.63+21.7%
Profit before tax37.9612.57+202.0%35.86+5.9%
Net profit for the period28.189.23+205.3%26.55+6.1%
EPS, basic (₹)16.455.31+209.8%15.50+6.1%
Net margin (%)21.57.524.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
21 Jan 2021, 14:01 IST
Board meeting
21 Jan 2021
Period
01 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
21 Jan 2021, 14:01 IST
Board meeting
21 Jan 2021
Period
01 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE