Saksoft · NSE: SAKSOFT · BSE: 590051

Q2 FY26 results · Jul–Sep 2025

Saksoft reported revenue from operations of ₹258.49 crore (up 20.1% from Q2 FY25) and net profit of ₹35.97 crore (up 37.5% from Q2 FY25) for Q2 FY26 (Jul–Sep 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations258.49215.29+20.1%249.07+3.8%
Other income6.263.89+61.0%3.30+89.6%
Total income264.76219.18+20.8%252.38+4.9%
Profit before tax51.2835.28+45.3%43.03+19.2%
Net profit for the period35.9726.16+37.5%32.35+11.2%
EPS, basic (₹)2.802.06+35.9%2.54+10.2%
Net margin (%)13.912.213.0
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations128.0862.61+104.6%125.47+2.1%
Other income14.155.25+169.8%2.00+608.1%
Total income142.2367.86+109.6%127.47+11.6%
Profit before tax37.8813.55+179.6%24.56+54.2%
Net profit for the period28.5211.10+156.8%18.83+51.4%
EPS, basic (₹)2.150.84+156.0%1.42+51.4%
Net margin (%)22.317.715.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
10 Nov 2025, 19:20 IST
Board meeting
10 Nov 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
10 Nov 2025, 19:20 IST
Board meeting
10 Nov 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE