R Systems International · NSE: RSYSTEMS · BSE: 532735

Q2 FY22 results · Jul–Sep 2021

R Systems International reported revenue from operations of ₹305.77 crore (up 36.3% from Q2 FY21) and net profit of ₹37.59 crore (up 38.5% from Q2 FY21) for Q2 FY22 (Jul–Sep 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY22Q2 FY21YoYQ1 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations305.77224.30+36.3%273.57+11.8%
Other income6.495.65+14.8%25.12−74.2%
Total income312.26229.96+35.8%298.69+4.5%
Profit before tax46.6733.30+40.2%54.12−13.8%
Net profit for the period37.5927.15+38.5%46.16−18.6%
EPS, basic (₹)3.142.27+38.3%3.86−18.7%
Net margin (%)12.312.116.9
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY22Q2 FY21YoYQ1 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations154.01108.00+42.6%133.53+15.3%
Other income22.865.99+281.5%6.41+256.8%
Total income176.87114.00+55.2%139.94+26.4%
Profit before tax49.5725.94+91.1%26.06+90.2%
Net profit for the period43.3822.08+96.5%20.07+116.2%
EPS, basic (₹)3.631.85+96.2%1.68+116.1%
Net margin (%)28.220.415.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
02 Nov 2021, 15:46 IST
Board meeting
02 Nov 2021
Period
01 Jul 2021 to 30 Sep 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
02 Nov 2021, 15:46 IST
Board meeting
02 Nov 2021
Period
01 Jul 2021 to 30 Sep 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE