Ramkrishna Forgings · NSE: RKFORGE · BSE: 532527

Q1 FY27 results · Apr–Jun 2026

Ramkrishna Forgings reported revenue from operations of ₹1,216.67 crore (up 19.8% from Q1 FY26) and net profit of ₹46.88 crore (up 297.7% from Q1 FY26) for Q1 FY27 (Apr–Jun 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY27Q1 FY26YoYQ4 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,216.671,015.26+19.8%1,216.78−0.0%
Other income3.443.63−5.2%1.91+80.4%
Total income1,220.111,018.88+19.7%1,218.68+0.1%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax65.3417.32+277.3%64.05+2.0%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs(0.61)0.00(5.19)
Net profit for the period46.8811.79+297.7%55.94−16.2%
EPS, basic (₹)2.580.65+296.9%3.09−16.5%
Net margin (%)3.91.24.6

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY27Q1 FY26YoYQ4 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,097.22936.69+17.1%1,077.85+1.8%
Other income4.464.41+1.0%3.40+31.1%
Total income1,101.68941.10+17.1%1,081.25+1.9%
Profit before tax71.4729.38+143.3%68.73+4.0%
Net profit for the period52.1821.51+142.6%51.51+1.3%
EPS, basic (₹)2.871.19+141.2%2.85+0.7%
Net margin (%)4.82.34.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
24 Jul 2026, 16:30 IST
Board meeting
24 Jul 2026
Period
01 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
24 Jul 2026, 16:30 IST
Board meeting
24 Jul 2026
Period
01 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE