RHI MAGNESITA INDIA · NSE: RHIM · BSE: 534076

Q3 FY25 results · Oct–Dec 2024

RHI MAGNESITA INDIA reported revenue from operations of ₹1,010.70 crore (up 9.5% from Q3 FY24) and net profit of ₹47.54 crore (up 20.7% from Q3 FY24) for Q3 FY25 (Oct–Dec 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY25Q3 FY24YoYQ2 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations1,010.70922.94+9.5%867.07+16.6%
Other income6.781.39+388.6%15.39−55.9%
Total income1,017.48924.33+10.1%882.46+15.3%
Profit before tax64.3053.88+19.3%62.39+3.1%
Net profit for the period47.5439.38+20.7%45.91+3.5%
EPS, basic (₹)2.301.92+19.8%2.22+3.6%
Net margin (%)4.74.35.3
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY25Q3 FY24YoYQ2 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations774.31692.41+11.8%660.94+17.2%
Other income2.811.20+135.0%1.48+89.6%
Total income777.12693.61+12.0%662.42+17.3%
Profit before tax75.3169.13+8.9%65.62+14.8%
Net profit for the period56.1751.37+9.3%48.79+15.1%
EPS, basic (₹)2.722.49+9.2%2.36+15.3%
Net margin (%)7.37.47.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
12 Feb 2025, 16:57 IST
Board meeting
11 Feb 2025
Period
01 Oct 2024 to 31 Dec 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
12 Feb 2025, 16:57 IST
Board meeting
11 Feb 2025
Period
01 Oct 2024 to 31 Dec 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE