Refex Industries · NSE: REFEX · BSE: 532884

Q2 FY23 results · Jul–Sep 2022

Refex Industries reported revenue from operations of ₹353.43 crore (up 276.2% from Q2 FY22) and net profit of ₹25.45 crore (up 239.9% from Q2 FY22) for Q2 FY23 (Jul–Sep 2022), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations353.4393.95+276.2%265.19+33.3%
Other income2.801.52+85.0%2.27+23.7%
Total income356.2495.46+273.2%267.46+33.2%
Profit before tax34.1710.09+238.8%18.77+82.1%
Net profit for the period25.457.49+239.9%13.79+84.6%
EPS, basic (₹)12.123.57+239.5%6.56+84.8%
Net margin (%)7.28.05.2
Standalone
Filed with BSE
21 Nov 2022, 17:07 IST
Board meeting
08 Nov 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE